Guangdong Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

Date: 30th December 2016
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Singlemode Inline Variable Optical Attenuator VOA Adjustable
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Singlemode Inline Variable Optical Attenuator VOA Adjustable Our VOA is one fiber optic attenuator that is available in Single mode ,Multimode 62.5/125 and Multimode 50/125. It can terminated with many connectors option,such as SC/UPC,SC/APC,ST/UPC,FC/UPC,FC/APC,LC/UPC,LC/APC. Variable Optical Attenuator is widely used in optical components power adjustment and system test . All our Variable Optical Attenuators are manufactured according to industry standards and are 100% fully tested. Attenuation Range can be 0~60dB or 0~30dB Operating Wavelength for Singlemode is 1310/1550nm,for Multimode is 850/1310nm Cable diameter is always 2.0mm Return Loss: for Singlemode : ? 65 (APC) ,? 55 (UPC); for Multimode:? 65 (APC) ,? 50 (UPC) Storage Temperature range is -40~85?C Dimension(LxWxH ): 26x8x18mm Details show : More request or information for Inline Variable Fiber Optical Attenuator please feel free to contact with sales@springoptic.com.
Images